Formula Sun Grand Prix 2011

Formula Sun Grand Prix 2011 took place from May 2 to 7 at the iconic Indianapolis Motor Speedway in Indianapolis, Indiana, as part of the centennial celebrations of the Indianapolis 500. The University of Minnesota's team, Centaurus II, emerged as the overall winner.

Rank Team Day 1 Laps Day 2 Laps Day 3 Laps Total Laps
1University of Minnesota206192171569
2Illinois State University175191164530
3Northwestern University174194146514
4Iowa State University83164156403
5University of Kentucky12567125317
6Western Michigan University1011591207
6Michigan State University012483207
8Missouri S&T049094
9University of Michigan90704843
10University of New Mexico0202

References

  1. ↑ "FSGP 2011". ASC & FSGP. Archived from the original on August 11, 2014. Retrieved January 27, 2023.
  2. ↑ "Centaurus I, II, III (2008-2012)". University of Minnesota Solar Vehicle Project. Retrieved February 10, 2022.