| No. 17 – RANS Simba Bogor | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Position | Shooting guard / small forward | |||||||||||||||||
| League | IBL | |||||||||||||||||
| Personal information | ||||||||||||||||||
| Born | 7 May 1989 | |||||||||||||||||
Listed height | 1.88 m (6 ft 2 in) | |||||||||||||||||
Listed weight | 83 kg (183 lb) | |||||||||||||||||
| Career information | ||||||||||||||||||
Playing career | 2011–present | |||||||||||||||||
| Career history | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011–2017 | Hangtuah Sumsel Indonesia Muda | |||||||||||||||||
| 2017–2019 | Stapac Jakarta | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020–2023 | West Bandits Solo | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025-present | RANS Simba Bogor | |||||||||||||||||
| Career highlights | ||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Medals
| ||||||||||||||||||
Mei Joni (born 7 May 1989) is an Indonesian professional basketball player who plays for RANS Simba Bogor of the Indonesian Basketball League (IBL).
Mei Joni formerly played for Amartha Hangtuah and Stapac Jakarta.
In December 2020, Mei Joni joined the Indonesian Basketball League's newcomer club West Bandits Solo.
Mei Joni has been a member of the Indonesian national basketball team, which he served as team captain.
Jap Ricky Lesmana, head coach at the West Bandits, stated that he values Mei Joni's defence and shooting ability.
| GP | Games played | GS | Games started | MPG | Minutes per game |
| FG% | Field goal percentage | 3P% | 3-point field goal percentage | FT% | Free throw percentage |
| RPG | Rebounds per game | APG | Assists per game | SPG | Steals per game |
| BPG | Blocks per game | PPG | Points per game | Bold | Career high |
| † | Denotes seasons in which Wisnu won an NBL/IBL championship |
| * | Led the league |
| Year | Team | GP | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011–12 | Hangtuah Sumsel | 28 | – | 35.5 | 20.0 | 85.7 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 7.4 |
| 2012–13 | 32 | 34.0 | 32.9 | 82.3 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 8.6 | ||
| 2013–14 | 32 | 33.7 | 26.2 | 82.9 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 4.6 | ||
| 2014–15 | 33 | 36.1 | 29.7 | 83.6 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 7.7 |
| Year | Team | GP | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011–12 | Hangtuah Sumsel | 2 | – | 53.8 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 7.5 |
| 2012–13 | 2 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | ||
| 2013–14 | 2 | 42.1 | 25.0 | 60.0 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 10.5 | ||
| 2014–15 | 3 | 51.8 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 12.6 |