Victor Comleonoc

Victor Comleonoc
Personal information
Full name Victor Comleonoc
Date of birth (1979-02-23) 23 February 1979 (age 47)
Place of birth Soviet Union
Height 1.70 m (5 ft 7 in)
Position Midfielder
Senior career*
Years Team Apps (Gls)
1995–2000 Constructorul Chişinău 109 (33)
2001–2004 FC Sheriff Tiraspol 73 (12)
2004 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk 15 (1)
2005 Tiligul Tiraspol 7 (2)
2005 FC Dacia Chişinău 1 (0)
2005–2007 Obolon Kyiv 58 (5)
2007–2008 FC SKA Rostov-on-Don 15 (0)
2009 Gabala 10 (1)
2009–2010 Obolon Kyiv 10 (0)
2010 Akzhayik 17 (1)
2011 Iskra-Stal 1 (0)
2012–2013 FC Dacia Chișinău 7 (1)
International career‡
2001–2009 Moldova 19 (0)
* Club domestic league appearances and goals as of 9 January 2014
‡ National team caps and goals as of 22 November 2013

Victor Comleonoc (Russian: Виктор Комлёнок, born 23 February 1979) is a Moldovan footballer who last played for Moldovan National Division side FC Dacia Chișinău.

Career

In February 2009, Comleonoc signed for Gabala along with Mekan Nasyrow and Pāvels Doroševs. Comleonoc scored once in his ten games for Gabala before he left for Obolon Kyiv six-months later.

International career

Comleonoc has made 19 appearances for the Moldova national football team He played four games in UEFA Euro 2008 qualifying.

Career statistics

Club statistics
SeasonClubLeagueLeagueCupEurope Total
AppGoalsAppGoalsAppGoalsAppGoals
1995–96 Constructorul Chişinău Divizia Naţională 82-82
1996-97 2612302912
1997-98 2412212613
1998–99 15020170
1999–2000 29721318
2000–01 702090
Sheriff Tiraspol 143-143
2001–02 25341294
2002-03 21640256
2003-04 13010140
2004-05 Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk Ukrainian First League 151-151
2004-05 Tiligul-Tiras Tiraspol Divizia Naţională 72-72
2005-06 Dacia Chișinău 101020
2005–06 Obolon Kyiv Ukrainian First League 323-323
2006–07 262—262
2007 SKVO Rostov RNFL 151-151
2008 210—210
2008–09 Gabala Azerbaijan Premier League 101—101
2009-10 Obolon Kyiv Ukrainian Premier League 11020-130
2010 Akzhayik Kazakhstan Premier League 171-171
2011-12 Iskra-Stal Rîbniţa Divizia Naţională 100010
2012-13 Dacia Chișinău 710071
TotalMoldova 1984821321951
Ukraine 84600846
Russia 36100361
Azerbaijan 10100101
Kazakhstan 17100171
Total 3455721336660

References

  1. 1 2 "International appearances of Victor Comleonoc". eu-football.info. Retrieved 22 November 2013.
  2. ↑ Moldova – V. Comleonoc – Profile with news, career statistics and history Soccerway
  3. ↑ "Dorosev, vice and Komlyonok "Gabala" s were". Gabala FC. Archived from the original on 17 February 2009. Retrieved 9 January 2014.
  4. ↑ Victor Comleonoc at National-Football-Teams.com
  5. ↑ "V. COMLEONOC". Soccerway. Retrieved 23 January 2014.
  6. ↑ "Premier League Stats 2008/09" (PDF). Peşəkar Futbol Liqası. Archived from the original (PDF) on 6 August 2012. Retrieved 8 October 2013.