Staudach-Egerndach

Staudach-Egerndach
General view of the village
General view of the village
Coat of arms of Staudach-Egerndach
Location of Staudach-Egerndach within Traunstein district
Staudach-Egerndach   is located in Germany
Staudach-Egerndach
Staudach-Egerndach
Staudach-Egerndach   is located in Bavaria
Staudach-Egerndach
Staudach-Egerndach
Coordinates: 47°47′N 12°29′E / 47.783°N 12.483°E / 47.783; 12.483
CountryGermany
StateBavaria
Admin. regionOberbayern
DistrictTraunstein
Municipal assoc.Marquartstein
Government
 • Mayor (2020–26) Martina Gaukler
Area
 • Total19.34 km2 (7.47 sq mi)
Elevation
540 m (1,770 ft)
Population
 (2024-12-31)
 • Total1,117
 • Density58/km2 (150/sq mi)
Time zoneUTC+01:00 (CET)
 • Summer (DST)UTC+02:00 (CEST)
Postal codes
83224
Dialling codes08641
Vehicle registrationTS
Websitewww.staudach-egerndach.de

Staudach-Egerndach is a municipality in Traunstein in Bavaria, Germany.

References

  1. ↑ Liste der ersten Bürgermeister/Oberbürgermeister in kreisangehörigen Gemeinden, Bayerisches Landesamt für Statistik, 15 July 2021.
  2. ↑ "Gemeinden, Kreise und Regierungsbezirke in Bayern, Einwohnerzahlen am 31. Dezember 2024; Basis Zensus 2022" [Municipalities, counties, and administrative districts in Bavaria; Based on the 2022 Census] (CSV) (in German). Bayerisches Landesamt für Statistik.