Wikipedia:WikiProject Wikify/Drives/2012/August/Log

The following event has concluded. Please do not modify this page. Comments should be made on the talk page.
Only articles wikified between August 1, 00:00 UTC and September 1, 00:00 UTC count towards the drive results.
(which doesn't mean you shouldn't wikify them anyway, quite to the contrary… —just don't log them ;-)
August 2012 Special Drive Notice
The goal of this drive is to reduce the overall backlog to 18,500 articles, plus clear out Category:Articles that need to be wikified with reasons given and go through the months of 2009 one by one.

Tracking our progress

Dedicated to data

Aiming for success

How can we be more efficient? Who can wikify the most? We want to know, and that's why we're dedicated to data.
We're thinking big. We want to bring the number of {{wikify}} and {{Dead end}} tags down to 18,500, plus go through the months of 2009 one by one. However, many new articles are tagged every day. The drive needs all the firepower it can get. Participants will be rewarded. Join in!

Statistics

Progress: The overall goal [Frozen: 16 September 2012]

Progress: Reason parameter elimination [Frozen: 16 September 2012]

Leaderboard (update your own numbers)

Top Ten (by number of articles completed)
1. Wilhelmina Will (160)
2. pjoef (113)
3. HueSatLum (63)
4. Ynhockey (62)
5. Miniapolis (31)
6. Justice007 (24)
7. OmnipotentArchetype0309, gbawden (11)
8. Bennydigital (9)
9. Matthewrbowker (8)
10. Mdann52, Dianna, Tea with toast (6)
Note: Please update the table to reflect your own numbers if you belong on the leaderboard. Results will be checked by the project coordinators after the drive.

Monthly listings

Articles covered by WikiProject Wikify
Subtotals
September 200961
October 20091
November 20096
January 201027
February 20108
March 20103
April 201031
May 20106
June 201015
July 201017
August 201030
September 201023
October 201020
November 20109
December 201013
January 201125
February 201127
March 201126
April 201132
May 201117
June 201131
July 201167
August 201127
September 201117
October 201137
November 201128
December 201132
January 201250
February 201239
March 201265
April 201231
May 201231
June 201229
July 201241
August 201251
September 201249
October 201230
November 201236
December 201232
January 201342
February 201338
March 201323
April 201320
May 201328
June 201319
July 201326
August 201334
September 201354
October 201327
November 201340
December 201339
January 201453
February 201433
March 201436
April 201419
May 201441
June 201428
July 201439
August 201445
September 201432
October 201436
November 201427
December 201439
January 201536
February 201560
March 2015111
April 201546
May 201554
June 201552
July 201549
August 201538
September 201537
October 201544
November 201542
December 2015149
January 201657
February 201647
March 201643
April 201649
May 201649
June 201638
July 201631
August 201638
September 201655
October 201652
November 201655
December 201665
January 201751
February 201741
March 201755
April 201758
May 201754
June 201786
July 201756
August 201784
September 201775
October 201740
November 201747
December 201757
January 201865
February 201859
March 201861
April 201860
May 201862
June 201848
July 201867
August 201853
September 201878
October 201873
November 201853
December 201856
January 201972
February 201942
March 201950
April 201953
May 201967
June 201978
July 2019124
August 201975
September 201951
October 201967
November 2019126
December 201948
January 202061
February 202070
March 202076
April 202062
May 202088
June 202086
July 202077
August 202066
September 202068
October 202081
November 202078
December 202088
January 2021102
February 2021100
March 2021146
April 2021118
May 2021109
June 202181
July 2021101
August 2021134
September 2021154
October 2021192
November 2021174
December 2021107
January 2022128
February 2022156
March 2022119
April 2022109
May 2022113
June 2022122
July 2022133
August 2022112
September 2022111
October 2022112
November 202273
December 202268
January 2023112
February 202379
March 2023127
April 2023137
May 2023118
June 2023121
July 2023150
August 2023110
September 2023114
October 2023143
November 2023158
December 2023159
January 2024189
February 2024141
March 2024135
April 2024120
May 2024214
June 2024184
July 2024175
August 2024360
September 2024185
October 2024204
November 2024129
December 2024351
January 2025252
February 2025123
March 2025198
April 2025196
May 2025211
June 2025160
July 2025193
August 2025202
September 2025328
October 2025277
November 2025186
December 2025219
January 2026282
February 2026307
March 2026293
April 2026280
May 2026238
June 2026248
July 2026304
August 2026411
September 2026466
October 20261,319
Undated articles0


How to join

Copy and paste the following in the corresponding section below, placing your entry alphabetically by username.

=====~~~=====
{{GOCE Article list
|articles = 
# {{Completed}} [[ExamplePage1]]*
# {{Completed}} [[ExamplePage2]]
# {{Working}}
|total-articles = 2
}}
----
Don't forget to put an asterisk * next to the largest article you wikified!

User logs

0-9

A

Assassin'S Creed T - E - C - G -
  • Total articles: 5

B

Breawycker (talk to me!)
  • Total articles: 2

Benny Digital (talk)
  • Total articles: 9

C

Comatmebro ~Come at me~
  • Total articles: 2

D

₫ӓ₩₳ Talk to Me. Email Me.
  • Total articles: 0

 daintalk  
  • Total articles: 2

-- DanielKlotz (talk · contribs)
  • Total articles: 1

Dianna
  • Total articles: 6

E

F

G

Gbawden (talk)
  • Total articles: 11
Gofigure41 (talk)
  • Total articles: 0

H

HueSatLum
  • Total articles: 63

I

J

Justice007 (talk)
  • Total articles: 24

K

L

M

~ Matthewrbowker Talk to me
  • Total articles: 8

Miniapolis (talk)
  • Total articles: 31

Mdann52 (talk)
  • Total articles: 6

N

O

OmnipotentArchetype0309 (talk)
  • Total articles: 11

OSborn arfcontribs.
  • Total articles: 0

P

pjoef (talk • contribs)
  • Total articles: 113

pinum314
  • Total articles: 1

Q

R

 Ryan Vesey
  • Total articles: 5

S

T

Tea with toast (話)
  • Total articles: 6

Torchiest talkedits
  • Total articles: 1

U

V

W

WikiCopter Returns
  • Total articles: 4

"Wikifying is what Wills do best!" ("Agreed or what?")
  • Total articles: 160

X

Y

Ynhockey (Talk)
  • Total articles: 62

Z